Post your PC config

johnee

Senior Member
Joined
Apr 1, 2009
Messages
3,473
Likes
490
cool.
your avatar and your desktop are in complete contrast.:ar:
 

K Factor

A Concerned Indian
Senior Member
Joined
Mar 30, 2009
Messages
1,316
Likes
144
Cool Flint.....
(Had Suse 10.2 with Xgl/Compiz, but unistalled it recently due to HDD space crunch. Now I've bought a 750GB Portable USB/Laptop HDD.)
I prefer to keep it simple. :)

As you can probable guess from my avatar and my desktop, I'm a desert eagle fan.:2guns::2guns:
 

Antimony

Regular Member
Joined
Mar 30, 2009
Messages
487
Likes
10
Cool Flint.....
(Had Suse 10.2 with Xgl/Compiz, but unistalled it recently due to HDD space crunch. Now I've bought a 750GB Portable USB/Laptop HDD.)
I prefer to keep it simple. :)

As you can probable guess from my avatar and my desktop, I'm a desert eagle fan.:2guns::2guns:

Do you do any shooting?
 

Flint

Senior Member
Joined
Mar 10, 2009
Messages
1,621
Likes
154
Cool Flint.....
(Had Suse 10.2 with Xgl/Compiz, but unistalled it recently due to HDD space crunch. Now I've bought a 750GB Portable USB/Laptop HDD.)
I prefer to keep it simple. :)

As you can probable guess from my avatar and my desktop, I'm a desert eagle fan.:2guns::2guns:
Wow - that is simple. Nice wallpaper though.

I used to do that for playing heavy games, but with linux I can get the best of both worlds.
 

johnee

Senior Member
Joined
Apr 1, 2009
Messages
3,473
Likes
490
Wow - that is simple. Nice wallpaper though.

I used to do that for playing heavy games, but with linux I can get the best of both worlds.
linux?!!
where do you get that?
 

Daredevil

On Vacation!
Super Mod
Joined
Apr 5, 2009
Messages
11,616
Likes
5,707
Here is mine. The picture in background is taken by me from Canon Eos 350 in Portugal.

 

Payeng

Daku Mongol Singh
Senior Member
Joined
Mar 7, 2009
Messages
2,522
Likes
770
Here is mine. The picture in background is taken by me from Canon Eos 350 in Portugal.

Great pic daredevil, but how did you managed to take screen print on you mac? here I got a mac too but screen print results only in capturing the background pic not the whole desktop. help and guide would be appreciated.
 

Auberon

Regular Member
Joined
Mar 25, 2009
Messages
275
Likes
5
nope, first of all win Vista BOO:blum3:, second wallpaper (who's nightcrawler by the way?) and last of all what's that toolbar thingy up top?
Heh, well my desktop has a black background with XP. Laptop came with Vista, wallpaper is pretty simple, no interactive memory eating thingy (Nghtcrawler's a character from X-Men, but the pic is mine, heavily edited of course, am not blue :D), toolbar thingy is automatic, pops in and out, but look at the icons, just 4, wuhoo, unlike yer cluttered dozen :blum3:
 

Latest Replies

Global Defence

New threads

Articles

Top